Sale!

Tropica Pearl Weed TC

$12.99

2 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41573

Description

Description:

Common Name: Hemianthus Micranthemoides
Scientific name: Hemianthus Micranthemoides
Wild Origin: Southeast Asia

Hemianthus Micranthemoides:

Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One 1-2 Grow! container from Tropica

Plant info
Type: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 5 – 15cm
Light demand: Med
CO2 : Med

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in
Attribute

Regular, Special