Galaxy Rasbora – BUY 6 GET 2 FREE

$6.49

190 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 40841

Description

Description:

Common Name: Galaxy Rasbora, Celestial Pearl Danio
Scientific name: Danio Margaritatus
Wild Origin: South East Asia, Myanmar, Burma
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Galaxy Rasbora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5-7.5
gH – 3-15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-500
Temperature – 20-25C or 68 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive – May eat baby shrimplets
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Very Easy – Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Each