Sale!

Rasbora Mini Red

$4.99 $4.49

25 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 43552

Description

Description:

Common Name: Mini Red Rasbora
Scientific name: Boraras Red Micros
Wild Origin: Asia: Thailand
Maximum Size: 2cm – 3/4 inches

Mini Red Rasbora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5.5-7.2
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-5
TDS – 50-200
Temperature – 23-28C or 70 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive, Able to keep with shrimps safely.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Regular