Spotted Rasbora

$5.99

73 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41361

Description

Description:

Common Name: Dwarf Spotted Rasbora
Scientific name: Boraras Maculatus
Wild Origin: Asia: Thailand
Maximum Size: 2cm – 3/4 inches

Dwarf Spotted Rasbora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 4.0 – 6.5
gH – 2-8
kH – 0-2
TDS – 50-150
Temperature – 20-28C or 68 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive, Able to keep with shrimps safely.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Regular