Red Fancy Tiger

$249.99

15 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 46720

Description

Description:

Common Name:Red Fancy Tiger Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina Serrata
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2.5 – 3.5 cm or 1 – 1.4 inches

Red Fancy Tiger Tiger Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5.5-6.6
gH – 3-5
kH – 0-1
TDS – 100-180
Temperature – 18-25C or 64-78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes*

Very closely related to the Crystal Red and Black shrimps and cross breeding with Tiger is possible. Resulting in Tibee Shrimp

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 in