Red Ghost Bee

Red Ghost Bee

$68.99

15 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 48009

Description

Common Name: Red Ghost Bee Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Red Ghost Bee Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-6.4
gH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 in