Red Pencilfish

$5.99

72 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41846

Description

Description:

Common Name: Red Beckford’s Pencilfish
Scientific name: Nannostomus beckfordi var. “Red”
Wild Origin: Brazil
Maximum Size: 2 inches

Red Beckford’s Pencilfish Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6- 7.5
Temperature – 22 – 26C or 72 – 79F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: N/A
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Facts:

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Regular