Ricciocarpos Natans

$15.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 50592

Description

Common Name: Fringed Heartwort
Scientific name: Ricciocarpos Natans
Wild Origin: Cosmopolitan

Ricciocarpos Natans Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-15
kH – 1-5
Temperature – 4-32C or 39 – 89.5F

Temperament: Floater – just allow it to float around happily.
Propagation: Easy – Propagates slowly
Difficulty: Moderate – High lighting

Each portion will contain between 15-20 plants.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail of pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .2 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in