Galaxy Ricefish

$7.99

30 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41909

Description

Description:

Common Name: Oryzias sp. “Galaxy”
Scientific name: Oryzias sp. “Galaxy”
Wild Origin: Asia: Japan
Maximum Size: 5 – 6cm

Oryzias sp. “Galaxy” Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.4
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-5
TDS – 50-200
Temperature – 16-22C or 60 – 71.6F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in
Attribute

Regular