Youkihi Ricefish

$7.99

Out of stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41913

Description

Description:

Common Name: Oryzias Latipes “Youkihi”
Scientific name: Oryzias Latipes “Youkihi”
Wild Origin: Asia: Japan
Maximum Size: 5 – 6cm

Oryzias Latipes “Youkihi” Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.4
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-5
TDS – 50-200
Temperature – 22-28C or 68 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Regular