Sale!

Tropica Rotala Vietnam H’ra TC

$11.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 41595

Description

Description:

Common Name: Rotala ‘Vietnam H’ra’
Scientific name: Rotala ‘Vietnam H’ra’
Wild Origin: Asia

Rotala ‘Vietnam H’ra’:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-26C or 70 – 80F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy – it will send runners across your tank
Difficulty: Medium

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One 1-2grow Cup! plant from Tropica

Plant info
Type: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: High
Height: 3 – 20+
Light demand: Medium
CO2 : Medium

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in
Attribute

Regular, Special