Salvinia Auriculata

$8.99

2 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 44039

Description

Common Name: Floating Fern
Scientific name: Salvinia Auriculata
Wild Origin: Cosmopolitan

Floating Fern Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-15
kH – 1-5
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Floater – just allow it to float around happily.
Propagation: Easy – Runners, will and can quickly take over the entire surface of your tank.
Difficulty: Easy – Low lighting

You get a handful of plants.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail or pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .2 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in