Singa Endler

$12.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

SKU: 2003551001114 Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 42325

Description

Description:
Common Name: Singa Blue Endler
Scientific name: Poecilia wingei
Wild Origin: Venezula
Maximum Size: 1″

Singa Blue Endler Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7.0-8.5
gH – 3-12
kH – 1-4
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 24-30C or 75 – 86F

Temperament: Peaceful, will eat shrimplets
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

*Please request gender specifications in Order’s Notes. We will contact you if we are unable to fufill.*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in