Sinogastromyzon Szechnanensis

$18.99

Out of stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 45547

Description

Common Name: Chinese Tiger Hillstream Loach
Scientific name: Sinogastromyzon Szechnanensis

Wild Origin: China
Maximum Size: 5-7 cm

Sinogastromyzon Szechnanensis Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6 to 7.5
gH – 6 to 12
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 22 to 24°C or 68 – 75°F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Yes, able to breed in captivity.
Difficulty: Easy – Moderate

Interesting Notes: 100% shrimp safe!

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in
Attribute

Regular