Snow White Zebra Shrimp

$8.99

36 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 52272

Description

Common Name: Snow Zebra Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina Babaulti
Wild Origin: India
Maximum Size: 4cm

Snow Zebra Shrimp:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7.8 to 8.2
gH – 6-9
kH – 3-10
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 26 to 31°C or 78 to 88°F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy – Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in
Attribute

Each