Snowball Shrimp

$4.99

16 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 42962

Description

Description:

Common Name: Snowball Shrimps
Scientific name: Neocaridina Palmata var. White ( Formerly known as Neocaridina Zhangjaijiensis)
Origin: Mysterious
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 1 – 1.5 inches

Snowball Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6-7.6
gH – 9-15
kH – 3-15
TDS – 150-300
Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Very Easy
Difficulty: Very Easy

Interesting Notes*

The eggs of this shrimp are completely white hence the name “Snowball”

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 in