Sale!

Fissiden Fontanus on SS Mesh

$12.79

9 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 40713

Description

Description:

Common Name: Phoenix Moss
Scientific name: Fissidens Fontanus
Wild Origin: Asia

Phoenix Moss Moss Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5-7.2
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood. Can even attach to the glass in the tank.
Propagation: Easy – Any little piece will grow into a huge clump slowly over time.
Difficulty: Easy – Requires low – medium lighting, no extra fertilizers required.

You will 1.5×1.5” on Stainless Steel Mesh of Phoenix Moss

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail or pest free.*

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 4 × 1 in
Attribute

Regular, 2 for