Sale!

Tropica Taiwan Moss TC

$12.99

2 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 41582

Description

Description:
Common Name: Taxiphyllum ‘Taiwan moss’
Scientific name: Taxiphyllum ‘Taiwan moss’
Wild Origin: Asia

 

Taxiphyllum ‘Taiwan moss’ Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-32C or 70 – 90F

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

One 1-2Grow! Cup portion from Tropica.

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in
Attribute

Regular, Special