Sale!

Tetra Emperor

$2.99 $2.49

Out of stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 43953

Description

Description:

Common Name: Emperor Tetra
Scientific name: Nematobrycon Palmerii
Wild Origin: Asia: Colombia
Maximum Size: 3.5-4.2cm

Emperor Tetra Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 4.0 – 7.5
gH – 3-9
kH – 1-2
TDS – 50-250
Temperature – 23-27C or 73.4 – 80.6F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Egg scatterer
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in
Attribute

Each