Tropica Anubias Barteri var. Nana

$19.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 49103

Description

Description:

Common Name: Anubias Barteri Nana
Scientific name: Anubias Barteri Nana
Wild Origin: N/A

Anubias Barteri Nana Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21 – 27C or 70 – 82F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

One potted portion from Tropica.

Plant info
Type: Rhizomatous
Origin: Cultivar
Growth rate: Slow
Height: 5 – 15 +
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Low

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail or pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in