Tropica Bucephalandra Kedagang TC

$14.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 48347

Description

Description:

Common Name: Bucephalandra Kedagangs
Scientific name: Bucephalandra Kedagang
Wild Origin: Asia

Bucephalandra Kedagangs:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-26C or 70 – 80F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Medium

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One 1-2 Grow! container from Tropica

Type: Rhizomatous
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: Slow
Height: 10 – 20+
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Low

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in