Tropica Eriocaulon “Vietnam” TC

$13.49

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 51297

Description

Description:

Common Name: Eriocaulon Vietnam
Scientific name: Eriocaulon Vietnam
Wild Origin: Cosmopolitan

Eriocaulon Vietnam Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-32C or 70 – 90F

Temperament: Advanced
Propagation: Advanced
Difficulty: Advanced

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One 1-2Grow! Cup portion from Tropica.

Plant info
Type: Rosulate
Origin: Cosmopolitan
Growth rate: Slow
Height: 3 – 10+
Light demand: High
CO2 : High

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in