Sale!

Tropica Stringy Moss TC

$12.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 52023

Description

Description:

Common Name: Leptodictyum Riparium
Scientific name: Leptodictyum Riparium
Wild Origin: Cosmopolitan

Leptodictyum Riparium:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-26C or 70 – 80F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One 1-2 Grow! container from Tropica

Plant info
Type:Moss
Origin: Cosmopolitan
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 3 – 10+
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Low

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in