Zebra Tiger Crayfish

$35.99

Out of stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 44292

Description

Description:

Common Name: Asian Tiger Crayfish, Zebra Tiger Crayfish
Scientific name: Cherax peknyi
Origin: Indonesia
Maximum Size: 15 cm or 6 inches

Zebra Tiger Crayfish Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5 – 7.5
gH – 3-25
kH – 6-15
TDS – 100-500
Temperature – 20-26C or 68 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Aggressive/ Scavanger
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in